Our Team

LEADERSHIP TEAM  
Headteacher: Sam Williams Sam
Deputy Headteacher: Sarah Tissiman Sarah t
Assistant Headteacher: Nichola Ward Nik w
Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO: Rebecca Ellis Becca
School Business Manager: Sheila Hunt Sheila

EYFS TEAM

Teachers: Mrs Smith, Miss Mellon, Mrs Ambler
 
NNEB's: Mrs Gaunt, Mrs Oldfield, Mrs Harrison, Mrs Liddle
 
Support Staff: Miss Palmer, Mrs Durham
 
Eyfs

YEAR 1 TEAM

Teachers: Miss Morton, Mrs Ward
 
Teaching Assistants: Miss Brookes, Miss Caley
 
Year 1

YEAR 2 TEAM

Teachers: Mrs Hurst, Miss Harrington, Mrs Swift
 
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Cowburn, Mrs Wooley
 
Support Staff: Miss Cass, Miss Jade, Ms Bradley
 
Year 2

YEAR 3 TEAM

Teachers: Mr Craig, Mrs Lenehan
 
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Barker, Miss Bell, Mrs Stubley, Mrs Osayomwanbo
 
Year 3

YEAR 4 TEAM

Teachers: Mrs Oldfield, Mr Russell, Mrs Park
 
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Hopton, Mrs Emery
 
Year 4

YEAR 5 TEAM

Teachers: Miss Taverner, Miss Whelan
 
Teaching Assistants: Miss Sunderland, Miss Evans
 
Set Leader: Miss O'Gorman
Year 5

YEAR 6 TEAM

Teachers: Mrs Stockdale, Miss Gregson, Miss Smith, Mrs Hutchings
 
Teaching Assistants: Mrs McGlynn, Mrs Hammill, Mrs Stanhope
 
Set Leader: Mrs Ward
Year 6

STAR CLASS/ RAINBOW CLASS TEAM

HLTA's: Miss Hales (Support Staff Manager), Mr Dennis
 
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Priestley
Support Staff: Miss Brain, Miss Brain, Mr Lee-Day, Mrs Horne
 
Star and rainbow

PASTORAL TEAM

June Reilly, Allison Kennedy, Ania Lamptey, Karen Tiffany
Mark Ruston (Place 2 Be)
Pastoral

OFFICE TEAM

Sheila Hunt Alison Lynn
Bernadette Baldwinson Kimberly Heppenstall
Office

SITE MANAGEMENT TEAM

Darren Haynes Ray Thornhill
Jeff Hunt  

CATERING TEAM

Diane Westerman Sarah Croft
Tina Scrupps Rachel Fowler
Beverley Lambert Jane Rhodes

CLEANING TEAM

Mary Millar Karen Townson
Michaela Appleyard Katie Timpson
Joanne Walker Jeannie Wilson

MIDDAY LUNCHTIME TEAM

Joanne Walker (Supervisor)  Georgina Ibbotson (Supervisor) 
Amy O'Leary Audrey O'Gorman
Chloe Cass Dorothy Osayomwanb
Emma Cummins Emma Emery
Jeanette Wilson Karen Townson
Kimberley Buxton Kimberley Walker
Laura Brain Lisa Caley
Louise Brain Maria Hopton
Kala Appleyard Nicola Last
Petra Brookes Sarah Houghton 
Sophie Kershaw Stacey Ablett
Tracy Whittles Zoe Abbott
Johanna Priestley Mandy Mcglynn